HomeProgrammeScheduleClothingResultsVenueTravel & AccommodationJudgesHistoryReviewsPet Passport schemeSponsorsFeedbackContact us

Results & Pictures - 2014:

Pictures - 2014:
Robbert Sefton took many pictures at the Festival, which can be viewed on the below link. If anyone wants a hi-quality version of a picture, please can they contact Robbert directly with the photo number (contact details on website):
http://seftor.jalbum.net/Jersey%20Agility%20Festival%202014/

Videos - 2014:
Franky Vanroy recorded the majority of the Finals which can be viewed on the below link:
https://www.flickr.com/photos/124603538@N04/sets/72157645064793528/

Results - 2014

1. SMALL AGILITY  *Q    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALISON GRIMES    COURSE TIME44.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Louise EdenClanavon Misty Shadow4534.12c00
2Titouan LeblondAmbre Kerkolann9640.24c00
3Suzy BerthautCado la fleche1840.68c00
4Andrea SmithSonorra Quick Step16541.82c00
5Carla WhiteUpanova On A Mission19143.07c00
6Pavel HenziAdelka Von DarX6744.41c0.4070.407
 NOT PLACED      
7Jo BeldonBilly Milkybar1247.08c3.083.08
8Amy BennettHeidron Mystic May Illusion1448.73c4.7314.731
9Louise EdenObay The Boyz High Voltage4434.72505
10Becky ParksDawnridge Doktoroo12442.96505
11Claire ParksFoubeck Funtastick12344.7950.7895.789
12Angela StevensonCleyside Sringtime17353.70c9.6979.697
13Kaspars MorvesNewstone Lassie11449.7555.75110.751
14Martina De la MareLittle Miss Dizzy daisy3859.64c15.64215.642
15Marcia Le ClaireTwinkle Paws9454.64510.64415.644
16Valery JohnsonMohnesee Georgia Brown At Valdug8568.74c24.74324.743

2. MEDIUM AGILITY *Q    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALISON GRIMES    COURSE TIME44.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Denise WilkinsonMeisterwerk Jexie Jangles19332.91c00
2Sally ReesRambauds Urepel14044.41c0.4070.407
3Nathalie BauchetGump De Tchinggis845.60c1.6011.601
4Carol Dickercarandmar Charisma4238.18505
5Elaine HudspethPhoenix Of The Magpies7640.09505
6Tanya GreenTanyas Little Gem6243.2410010
 NOT PLACED      
7Andrea SmithMint Choc Chip Wednesdae16049.3855.3810.38
8Michelle JohnstonBundle Of Mischief8747.72153.72118.721

3. LARGE GRADE A AGILITY *Q    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALFREDO TUSET    COURSE TIME45.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Carol Dickercarandmar heart of Gold10535.65c00
2Lucy HarnellAll About Dillon6635.91c00
3Suzanne BoucherJigza Million2037.38c00
4Angela StevensonCleyside Ravensdale17437.56c00
5Paula SimonsKeweras Golden Gift at Aggiegold (AWB)15237.86c00
6Maria DaleyFlo Motion3140.07c00
7Tracey HuxtableTop Devonairs Razor8242.68c00
8Karen GriggsBillywood Arnie6444.69c00
9Patricia BrittonHarrjak Hell Raiser2730.91505
10Janine MastermanCanen Choc11233.77505
11Di PoingdestreLittle Ragged Robin13441.35505
 NOT PLACED      
12Alison FloyerSpeedy Sam5443.01505
13Paula SimonsMissy Millie at Aggiegold (AWB)15145.4050.4025.402
14Cynthia BrealeyDevonairs One Off2546.0351.0346.034
15Sarah NormanLittel Miss Mayhem11646.8651.8586.858
16Anne VibertMambo Latido18748.7053.7028.702
17Rachel JackMaycourt Black Ice8343.1910010
18Heather RoseWhirlwind Wilf14550.9655.95610.956
19Debbie ElliottCleyside Misty Moondance4946.11101.11111.111
20Andre ReesTonkory Xaminer14146.81101.80811.808
21Melanie SmallMoorshot Abigayle15850.65105.64915.649
22Carol ScottCleyside Izzy Wizzy Gets Busy14755.77510.77215.772
23Tracey HuxtableStar of Mars Miranda8046.68151.68216.682
24Emma LloydLucky Bran10453.67108.67318.673
25Martina De la MareJacirra Little Gem3751.81156.8121.81
26Tracey HuxtableTop Devonairs Delta Force8160.071015.06825.068
27Sheila VidlerJet Spirit of the Volkan18866.66521.66226.662
28Brian GriggMerrie Top6372.071027.06937.069

4. LARGE GRADE B AGILITY *Q    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALFREDO TUSET    COURSE TIME37.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Linda HutchinsonBorderpaws Dark Secret7931.64c00
2Minna ViitanenPiggyland's Adalmiina18933.16c00
3Andrew DickerShanowl Mytag at Carandmar20033.35c00
4Amy BennettKethinna Take My Breath Away1634.87c00
5Franky VanroyIIya Del Rey18538.18c1.181.18
6Michelle JohnstonDiagemtas Quizz Kid8838.73c1.7271.727
7Debbie ElliottCrackerjack Charlie5038.88c1.8761.876
8Maik SeftonFantome Du pic De Pioulou14940.25c3.2533.253
9Benjamin HulotTaranak Alika7732.41505
10Erwann De MontcuitEdelweiss3934.87505
11Pat PartridgeGunran Bedazzled AW(S)12936.74505
 NOT PLACED      
12Chris PoingdestreFlickcee Master Todd13639.2052.1957.195
13Clive HildersleyMorgans Red Ted7045.90c8.9028.902
14Lucinda GodwinAdnicul Dreamer Jazz6041.3454.349.34
15Yvonne De KortSem3546.70c9.7049.704
16Celine BarricaultDjinn Tonic De La Vie Pastorale743.9156.90511.905
17Christelle MarchandIn Vogue Island Forever A Charmer10849.54c12.53712.537
18Nathalie LeblondAltai De La Coquillonnerie9840.82103.82413.824
19Andrew DickerCarandmar Ice4133.1415015
20Graham TappinSouthlawn Kyblue Mist17646.21109.20819.208
21Peter BrittonBodeeboy Two2652.11515.11220.112
22Ana OntanonSheltysham Savanah12238.82201.81821.818
23Graham PartridgeGunran Tip For The Top13045.45158.44523.445
24Marilyn LemoineSuper Sabadi10254.371517.37332.373

5. SMALL-MEDIUM PAIRS    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALISON GRIMES    COURSE TIME 
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Nathalie BauchetGump De Tchinggis849.465C0.000.00
Elaine HudspethPhoenix Of The Magpies76
2Amy BennettHeidron Mystic May Illusion1454.047C0.000.00
Louise EdenObay The Boyz High Voltage44
3Becky ParksDawnridge Doktoroo12455.798C0.000.00
Claire ParksFoubeck Funtastick123
4Cynthia BrealeySticky Toffee Pudding2360.523C0.000.00
Tanya GreenTanyas Little Gem62
5Louise EdenClanavon Misty Shadow4546.5865.000.005.00
Oliver EdenMayzee Runs Like a Rocket47

6. LARGE PAIRS    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALISON GRIMES    COURSE TIME 
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Sandrine FloresFeeling Du Grand Champs D'aubertans5343.047C0.000.00
Catherine JaroszAfter84
2Clare GrahamFenborders Curious George6146.718C0.000.00
Amy BennettKethinna Take My Breath Away16
3Claire ParksDiagemtas Fazer12649.305C0.000.00
Carol DickerCarandmar Heart of Gold105
4Di PoingdestreLittle Ragged Robin13450.562C0.000.00
Chris PoingdestreFlickcee Master Todd136
5Giedre NorvilaiteVaris Mano Giedra20051.994C0.000.00
Franky VanroyIIya Del Rey185
6Marion SauvourelDuty Free14643.6185.000.005.00
Erwann De MontcuitEdelweiss39
7Robert TappinSouthLorn Dejays Octaglen18044.1775.000.005.00
Rosemary TappinRosmarinus Fizzbomb at Southlawn181
8Giedre NorvilaiteFlynn Of Muizenheie18651.8195.000.005.00
Maik SeftonFantome Du pic De Pioulou149

7. SMALL GRADE A AGILITY    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALFREDO TUSET    COURSE TIME44.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Suzanne BoucherMalfredos Spoilt For choice1966.14522.1427.14

8. SMALL GRADE B AGILITY    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALFREDO TUSET    COURSE TIME44.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Louise EdenObay The Boyz High Voltage4433.77c00
2Louise EdenClanavon Misty Shadow4533.93c00
3Suzy BerthautCado la fleche1836.36c00
 NOT PLACED      
4Carla WhiteUpanova On A Mission19140.70505
5Titouan LeblondAmbre Kerkolann9641.42505
6Kaspars MorvesNewstone Lassie11447.8453.8358.835
7Amy BennettHeidron Mystic May Illusion1453.7859.78114.781
8Valery JohnsonMohnesee Georgia Brown At Valdug8562.84518.84123.841
9Becky ParksDawnridge Doktoroo12461.391017.39227.392

9. MEDIUM GRADE A AGILITY    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALFREDO TUSET    COURSE TIME44.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Marcia Le ClaireMajic Bubbles9350.41c6.416.41
2Yvonne BaileyMeekatharra Golden Magic546.62202.6222.62

10. MEDIUM GRADE B AGILITY    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALFREDO TUSET    COURSE TIME42.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Oliver EdenMayzee Runs Like a Rocket4736.77c00
2Denise WilkinsonMeisterwerk Jexie Jangles19330.13505
 NOT PLACED      
3Sally ReesRambauds Urepel14049.1457.13512.135
4Elaine HudspethPhoenix Of The Magpies7654.241012.24222.242

11. LARGE ABC AGILITY    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALFREDO TUSET    COURSE TIME40.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Mark BradleyAntartic Storm2235.87c00
2Catherine JaroszAfter8431.94505
3Melody RadigueGinger Love De La Roche Montaigne13936.40505
4Rachel JackMaycourt Black Ice8343.7753.7728.772
5Linda WilsonDevonairs midnight Nacara19444.37 1010
6Sarah BarrStanborolane Bella Barr652.05c12.05312.053
7Franky VanroyIIya Del Rey18543.67103.66613.666
8Yvonne De KortSem3549.2859.27614.276
9Tracey HuxtableStar of Mars Miranda8044.41104.4114.41
 NOT PLACED      
10Maria DaleyFlo Motion3149.4259.42114.421
11Melanie SmallMoorshot Abigayle15850.13510.13415.134
12Karen GriggsBillywood Arnie6453.27513.2718.27
13Tracey HuxtableTop Devonairs Razor8248.50108.49718.497
14Heather RoseWhirlwind Wilf14555.58515.58420.584
15Di PoingdestreLittle Ragged Robin13451.511011.50721.507
16Anne VibertMambo Latido18755.191015.18525.185
17Cynthia BrealeyDevonairs one off2553.811513.81328.813
18Christelle MarchandIn Vogue Island Forever A Charmer10853.961513.96328.963
19Giedre NorvilaiteVaris Mano Giedra11861.341521.33836.338
20Angeli SeftonFantome Du pic De Pioulou15058.062018.06438.064
21Lynn DavisTeddy Picklepup3269.661029.65639.656

12. LARGE COLLIE AGILITY    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALFREDO TUSET    COURSE TIME40.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Satu HilliGelbie7532.21c00
2Amy BennettKethinna Take My Breath Away1632.60c00
3Minna ViitanenInvictus19033.53c00
4Michelle JohnstonDiagemtas Quizz Kid8837.88c00
5Carol Dickercarandmar heart of Gold10539.29c00
6Debbie ElliottCrackerjack Charlie5043.96c3.9643.964
7Linda HutchinsonAg.Ch.Darleyfalls Dark Secret7829.63505
8Minna ViitanenPiggyland's Adalmiina18932.88505
9Pat PartridgeGunran Guaranteed13135.91505
10Ana OntanonSheltysham Savanah12236.55505
11Lucinda GodwinFlickcee Hells Angel5836.73505
12Marilyn LemoineEden La Destructrice10138.16505
 NOT PLACED      
13Andre ReesTonkory Xaminer14142.6252.627.62
14Janine MastermanCanen Choc11237.1110010
15Erwann De MontcuitEdelweiss3937.3910010
16Frankie de la courHarrjak Skyraider1739.5510010
17Tracy AllenIn A Jiff Cliff147.5657.56412.564
18Jack MastermanCanen Alfie11152.68512.68117.681
19Clive HildersleyMorgans Red Ted7049.08109.08219.082
20Giedre NorvilaiteFlynn Of Muizenheie11939.7720020
21Carolyn SpelmanJessica'S Journey16865.23525.22730.227

13. ANY SIZE AGILITY    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALFREDO TUSET    COURSE TIME48.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1ricardo Alvaroel hechizo lancelot333.35c00
2Rachel Porterkenmillix Bonnie Black Bess13839.10c00
3Glynnis YoungCharlaur Saphire Savannah19740.78c00
 NOT PLACED      
4Fay KirkMiss Skippy9048.50c0.4950.495
5Christine TaylorCarlyQuin Chantilly18337.89505
6Doreen SizelandTroyboy Merrydaggit15645.47505
7Fay KirkMiss Cola8953.0355.03110.031
9Joyce GibsonHeidron Prince Charming5762.01514.0119.01

14. SMALL JUMPING *Q    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: NICOLAS RENAUD    COURSE TIME45.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Louise EdenClanavon Misty Shadow4527.16c00
2Louise EdenObay The Boyz High Voltage4427.695c00
3Gemma TappinTonring Little Pincess17731.375c00
4Suzy BerthautCado la fleche1833.671c00
5Carla WhiteUpanova On A Mission19133.826c00
6Titouan LeblondAmbre Kerkolann9634.299c00
 NOT PLACED      
7Becky ParksDawnridge Doktoroo12434.425c00
8Claire ParksFoubeck Funtastick12334.45c00
9Kaspars MorvesNewstone Lassie11438.993c00
10Louise EdenClanavon Misty Shadow2340.646c00
11Angela StevensonCleyside Sringtime17342.814c00
12Angela StevensonCleyside the Harvmister17047.517c2.5172.517
13Anita/Nick Le masurierDirty Bertie9535.493505
14Andrea SmithSonorra Quick Step16539.579505
15Martina De la MareLittle Miss Dizzy daisy3851.46356.46311.463
16Jane/Trevor StaffordBrundledean Beleza16965.68520.6825.68
17Valery JohnsonMohnesee Georgia Brown At Valdug8574.039529.03934.039
18Linna KlavsoneAbbey Girl9175.3181030.31840.318

15. MEDIUM JUMPING *Q    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: NICOLAS RENAUD    COURSE TIME42.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Carol Dickercarandmar Charisma4228.01c00
2Maryvonne MahlerEidi Des Joyeuses Gambades10729.14c00
3Nathalie BauchetGump De Tchinggis830.501c00
4Elaine HudspethPhoenix Of The Magpies7630.742c00
5Denny BuckleyPenzi In A Frenzi2832.097c00
6Sally ReesRambauds Urepel14035.386c00
 NOT PLACED      
7Andrea SmithMint Choc Chip Wednesdae16039.391c00
8Pascale Crespel-AubertGladiator Devon Loch2940.148c00
9Denise WilkinsonMeisterwerk Jexie Jangles19329.492505
10Colin HighlandsAccio Blue of The Magpies6940.2510010
11Jo BeldonJessie Ripple1350.7858.7813.78
12Marcia Le ClaireMajic Bubbles9353.8691011.86921.869

16. LARGE GRADE A JUMPING *Q    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: NICOLAS RENAUD    COURSE TIME45.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Sally GroveDevon Gem Freestyler6527.037c00
2Franky VanroyFlynn Of Muizenheie18628.755c00
3Andre ReesTonkory Xaminer14129.931c00
4Tracy AllenIn A Jiff Cliff131.527c00
5Carol Dickercarandmar heart of Gold10531.579c00
6Paula SimonsKeweras Golden Gift at Aggiegold (AWB)15236.359c00
7Carol ScottCleyside Izzy Wizzy Gets Busy14737.834c00
8Alison FloyerSpeedy Sam5437.879c00
9Tracey HuxtableTop Devonairs Razor8240.402c00
10Lynn DavisTeddy Picklepup3240.644c00
11Sarah NormanLittel Miss Mayhem11642.552c00
12Paula SimonsAggiegold Beach Break Betty15344.219c00
 NOT PLACED      
13Jordi NavarroBrownie De Vilassar11544.943c00
14Corinna KornerStella Maris De las 4 Estaciones9229.228505
15Cynthia BrealeyDevonairs One Off2533.835505
16Lucy HarnellAll About Dillon6634.731505
17Maria DaleyFlo Motion3135.621505
18Melanie SmallMoorshot Abigayle15835.953505
19Rachel JackMaycourt Black Ice8339.233505
20Di PoingdestreLittle Ragged Robin13440.006505
21Claire ParksDiagemtas Fazer12640.186505
22Karen GriggsBillywood Arnie6441.019505
23Julia LecrivainHolliemoor Hagrid9945.09750.0975.097
24Angela StevensonCleyside Double M17228.19710010
25Anne VibertMambo Latido18736.48510010
26Angela StevensonCleyside Ravensdale17438.15610010
27Debbie ElliottCleyside Misty Moondance4940.70910010
28Emma LloydLucky Bran10442.8410010
29Martina De la MareJacirra Little Gem3739.13615015

17. LARGE GRADE B JUMPING *Q    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: NICOLAS RENAUD    COURSE TIME39.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Carol DickerCarandmar Joke every day4025.725c00
2Rosemary TappinRosmarinus Fizzbomb at Southlawn18126.054c00
3Erwann De MontcuitEdelweiss3926.307c00
4Satu HilliGelbie7526.381c00
5Minna ViitanenInvictus19026.404c00
6Amy BennettKethinna Take My Breath Away1627.176c00
7Benjamin HulotTaranak Alika7727.266c00
8Andrew DickerCarandmar Ice4127.39c00
9Minna ViitanenPiggyland's Adalmiina18927.584c00
10Amy Bennett1StilRockin on a Mission1528.207c00
11Robert TappinSouthLorn Dejays Octaglen18028.61c00
 NOT PLACED      
12Andrew DickerShanowl Mytag at Carandmar20029.238c00
13Pat PartridgeGunran Bedazzled AW(S)12929.367c00
14Michelle JohnstonDiagemtas Quizz Kid8830.926c00
15Nathalie LeblondArkhan De La Coquillonnerie9731.882c00
16Graham TappinSouthlawn Kyblue Mist17632.487c00
17Lucinda GodwinAdnicul Dreamer Jazz6033.427c00
18Maik SeftonFantome Du pic De Pioulou14933.604c00
19Yvonne De KortSem3536.559c00
20Christelle MarchandIn Vogue Island Forever A Charmer10839.695c0.6950.695
21Linda HutchinsonBorderpaws Dark Secret7927.956505
22Linda HutchinsonAg.Ch.Darleyfalls Dark Secret7828.084505
23Catherine JaroszAfter8428.485505
24Debbie ElliottCrackerjack Charlie5030.095505
25Celine BarricaultDjinn Tonic De La Vie Pastorale733.55505
26Graham PartridgeGunran Tip For The Top13034.359505
27Clive HildersleyMorgans Red Ted7034.373505
28Marilyn LemoineSuper Sabadi10241.79752.7977.797
29Chris PoingdestreFlickcee Master Todd13628.40110010
30Sandrine FloresFeeling Du Grand Champs D'aubertans5328.89110010
31Ana OntanonSheltysham Savanah12233.30410010
32Pat PartridgeGunran Guaranteed13135.053110010
33Fran HildersleyIsadora Adorable7135.68710010
34Giedre NorvilaiteVaris Mano Giedra11845.04256.04211.042
35Marilyn LemoineEden La Destructrice10140.408151.40816.408
36Clive HildersleyMyternes Gernewek7462.283523.28328.283

18. ANY SIZE JUMPING    SATURDAY 3rd  MAY 2014
JUDGE: NICOLAS RENAUD    COURSE TIME49.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Rachel Porterkenmillix Bonnie Black Bess13834.831c00
2Glynnis YoungCharlaur Saphire Savannah19735.953c00
3Fay KirkMiss Skippy9047.952c00
4Ricardo NuaroHechizo Lancelot329.418505
5Julia LecrivainBartok Moonlight Lola10046.127505
 NOT PLACED      
6Fay KirkMiss Cola8957.272c8.2728.272
7Joyce GibsonHeidron Prince Charming5764.647515.64720.647

19. SMALL AGILITY *Q    SUNDAY 4th  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALISON GRIMES    COURSE TIME48.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Louise EdenObay The Boyz High Voltage4435.92 00
2Louise EdenClanavon Misty Shadow4536.08 00
3Gemma TappinTonring Little Pincess17736.77 00
4Becky ParksDawnridge Doktoroo12446.27505
5Kaspars MorvesNewstone Lassie11455.94 7.9437.943
6Titouan LeblondAmbre Kerkolann9644.4610010
 NOT PLACED      
7Angela StevensonCleyside the Harvmister17061.90 13.913.9
8Angela StevensonCleyside Sringtime17360.69512.68717.687
9Valery JohnsonMohnesee Georgia Brown At Valdug8566.05518.05123.051
10Martina De la MareLittle Miss Dizzy daisy3869.18521.17726.177

20. MEDIUM AGILITY *Q    SUNDAY 4th  MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALISON GRIMES    COURSE TIME48.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Denise WilkinsonMeisterwerk Jexie Jangles19331.74 00
2Oliver EdenMayzee Runs Like a Rocket4736.09 00
3Sally ReesRambauds Urepel14047.59 00
4Carol Dickercarandmar Charisma4234.75505
5Maryvonne MahlerEidi Des Joyeuses Gambades10735.48505
 NOT PLACED      
6Denny BuckleyPenzi In A Frenzi2841.61505
7Michelle JohnstonBundle Of Mischief8744.59505
8Nathalie BauchetGump De Tchinggis847.96505
9Tanya GreenTanyas Little Gem6256.11158.10623.106

21. LARGE GRADE A AGILITY *Q    SUNDAY 4th  MAY 2014
JUDGE: NICOLAS RENAUD    COURSE TIME50.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Lucy HarnellAll About Dillon135.26 00
2Rachel JackMaycourt Black Ice6443.25 00
3Maria DaleyFlo Motion3144.36 00
4Tracey HuxtableStar of Mars Miranda14844.41 00
5Carol ScottCleyside Izzy Wizzy Gets Busy5449.13 00
6Karen GriggsBillywood Arnie2749.78 00
7Sarah NormanLittel Miss Mayhem16350.15 0.1480.148
8Heather RoseWhirlwind Wilf18851.18 1.1751.175
9Franky VanroyFlynn Of Muizenheie2034.69505
10Cynthia BrealeyDevonairs One Off6138.90505
11Andre ReesTonkory Xaminer6340.58505
 NOT PLACED      
12Di PoingdestreLittle Ragged Robin13441.62505
13Tracy AllenIn A Jiff Cliff6543.39505
14Alison FloyerSpeedy Sam8346.51505
15Lynn DavisTeddy Picklepup9248.87505
16Anne VibertMambo Latido10649.66505
17Tracey HuxtableTop Devonairs Razor8250.2450.2365.236
18Julia LecrivainHolliemoor Hagrid3357.70 7.7047.704
19Melanie SmallMoorshot Abigayle341.6410010
20Tracey HuxtableTop Devonairs Delta Force18556.4456.44311.443
21Sarah NormanLittle Miss Madness16752.44102.44112.441
22Cynthia BrealeyOliver Twist Again11359.5059.50414.504
23Sally GroveDevon Gem Freestyler14941.9615015
24Angela StevensonCleyside Double M11752.99152.98917.989
25Sue DrewKatushka Of Emberton13570.63 20.6320.63

22. LARGE GRADE B AGILITY *Q    SUNDAY 4th MAY 2014
JUDGE: ALISON GRIMES    COURSE TIME50.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Pat PartridgeGunran Bedazzled AW(S)12934.35 00
2Fran HildersleyIsadora Adorable7135.84 00
3Michelle JohnstonDiagemtas Quizz Kid8837.21 00
4Nathalie LeblondAltai De La Coquillonnerie9837.55 00
5Claire RockellClockwork Sprocker14437.74 00
6Andrew DickerShanowl Mytag at Carandmar20038.02 00
7Celine BarricaultDjinn Tonic De La Vie Pastorale738.93 00
8Maureen DavisWhose My Buddy3439.34 00
9Tina SimpsonHawksflight Inca's Quest ShCM AW(B)15539.85 00
10Franky VanroyIIya Del Rey18542.05 00
11Lucinda GodwinAdnicul Dreamer Jazz6042.91 00
 NOT PLACED      
12David ElliottRough N Tumble Toby4833.67505
13Linda HutchinsonAg.Ch.Darleyfalls Dark Secret7834.32505
14Chris PoingdestreFlickcee Master Todd13635.22505
15Graham PartridgeGunran Tip For The Top13039.35505
16Rosemary TappinRosmarinus Fizzbomb at Southlawn18144.24505
17Christelle MarchandIn Vogue Island Forever A Charmer10850.2550.2495.249
18Val PoingdestreChe' Jack of Hearts13739.7910010
47Giedre NorvilaiteVaris Mano Giedra11842.5515015

23. SMALL/MEDIUM NATIONS TEAM JUMPIMG   SUNDAY 4th MAY 2014
JUDGE: ANDREW DICKER    COURSE TIME 
PLACEHANDLERDOGNATIONTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Jane StaffordBrundledean BelezaJersey87.3815.000.005.00
Louise EdenObay The Boyz High Voltage
Jo BeldonJessie Ripple
2Pascale Crespel-AubertGladiator Devon LochFrance84.21810.000.0010.00
Suzy BerthautCado la fleche
Maryvonne MahlerEidi Des Joyeuses Gambades
3Denise WilkinsonMeisterwerk Jexie JanglesEngland95.14010.000.0010.00
Backy ParksFoubeck Flamenco
Amy BennettHeidron Mystic May Illusion

24. LARGE NATIONS TEAM JUMPIMG    SUNDAY 4th MAY 2014
JUDGE: ANDREW DICKER    COURSE TIME 
PLACEHANDLERDOGNATIONTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Carol ScottCleyside Izzy Wizzy Gets BusyEngland E99.194C0.000.00
Angela StevensonCleyside Ravensdale
Sarah NormanLittel Miss Mayhem
2Janine MastermanCanen ChocJersey B77.6255.000.005.00
Chris PoingdestreFlickcee Master Todd
Di PoingdestreLittle Ragged Robin
3Tina SimpsonHawksflight Inca's Quest ShCM AW(B)England G87.15110.000.0010.00
Melanie SmallMoorshot Abigayle
Paula SimonsKeweras Golden Gift at Aggiegold (AWB)
4Lucy HarnellAll About DillonEngland F101.19510.000.0010.00
Karen GriggsBillywood Arnie
Heather RoseWhirlwind Wilf
5Erwann De MontcuitEdelweissFrance D85.83920.000.0020.00
Marion SauvourelDuty Free
Marilyn LemoineSuper Sabadi
6Tracy AllenIn A Jiff CliffEngland C102.88120.000.0020.00
Cynthia BrealeyDevonairs One Off
Tracey HuxtableTop Devonairs Razor

25. SMALL GRADE A AGILITY    SUNDAY 4th  MAY 2014
JUDGE: NICOLAS RENAUD    COURSE TIME67.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Andrea SmithSonorra Quick Step16547.09 00
2Martina De la MareLittle Miss Dizzy daisy3868.30 1.3011.301
 NOT PLACED      
3Valery JohnsonMohnsee Georgia Brown at Valdug 73.54 6.5386.538
4Angela StevensonCleyside Sringtime17361.3210010
5Suzanne BoucherMalfredos Spoilt For choice1976.93159.92724.927

26. SMALL GRADE B AGILITY    SUNDAY 4th  MAY 2014
JUDGE: NICOLAS RENAUD    COURSE TIME60.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Suzy BerthautCado la fleche1844.13 00
2Louise EdenObay The Boyz High Voltage4439.41505
3Kaspars MorvesNewstone Lassie11456.38505
4Jo BeldonBilly Milkybar1253.2010010

27. MEDIUM GRADE A AGILITY    SUNDAY 4th  MAY 2014
JUDGE: NICOLAS RENAUD    COURSE TIME64.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Nathalie BauchetGump De Tchinggis858.51505
2Roger  BaileyMeekatharra Golden Magic567.47253.47428.474

28. MEDIUM GRADE B AGILITY    SUNDAY 4th  MAY 2014
JUDGE: NICOLAS RENAUD    COURSE TIME56.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Denny BuckleyPenzi In A Frenzi2851.74 00
2Carol Dickercarandmar Charisma4241.57505
3Oliver EdenMayzee Runs Like a Rocket4744.11505
 NOT PLACED      
4Sally ReesRambauds Urepel14054.3610010
5Pascale Crespel-AubertGladiator Devon Loch2957.29101.29411.294

29. LARGE ABC AGILITY    SUNDAY 4th  MAY 2014
JUDGE: NICOLAS RENAUD    COURSE TIME53.00
PLACEHANDLERDOGMROTIMEFAULTSTIME FAULTSACTUAL FAULTS
1Catherine JaroszAfter8435.787 00
2Mike SeftonFantome Du pic De Pioulou15049.66 00
3Sandrine FloresFeeling Du Grand Champs D'aubertans5336.343505
4Nathalie LeblondAltai De La Coquillonnerie9843.913505
5Franky VanroyIIya Del Rey18545.329505
6Alison FloyerSpeedy Sam5454.10851.1086.108
7Rachel JackMaycourt Black Ice8355.38352.3837.383
8Giedre NorvilaiteVaris Mano Giedra11842.8210010
 NOT PLACED      
9Melody RadigueGinger Love De La Roche Montaigne13943.37310010
10Karen GriggsBillywood Arnie6463.954 10.95410.954
11Christelle MarchandIn Vogue Island Forever A Charmer10854.748101.74811.748
12Di PoingdestreLittle Ragged Robin13452.25315015
13Anne VibertMambo Latido18760.864107.86417.864
14Lynn DavisTeddy Picklepup3265.3481512.34827.348
15Marilyn LemoineSuper Sabadi10264.1122011.11231.112

30. LARGE COLLIE AGILITY