HomeProgrammeScheduleClothingResultsVenueTravel & AccommodationJudgesHistoryReviewsPet Passport schemeSponsorsFeedbackContact us

 Results & Pictures

Previous years - click on year for details:

Results - 2016

 
1 SMALL A-B AGILITY *Q         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: David Powell         COURSE TIME 48.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Ivy de la Rose de Sable Mingho Ip 68 37.422   0 0
2 Bee For Itch Alison Gayton 48 41.467 x 0 0
3 Heidron Mystic May Illustion Amy Bennett 7 44.433   0 0
4 Foubeck Funtastic Claire Parks 113 45.663   0 0
5 Gabriella Saspirella Darry Minto 104 49.183   1.183 1.183
6 Obay The Boyz High Voltage Louise Eden 41 34.283 5 0 5
  NOT PLACED            
7 Jinx Padlock Dominique Ogier 106 47.758 5 0 5
8 ALF de Zaldivar Birgit HOMMERY 62 47.895 5 0 5
9 Twinkle Paws Marcia Le Claire 79 53.239   5.239 5.239
10 Sarasha Dancemaster Jane Stafford 147 49.852 5 1.852 6.852
11 the milkybar kid Cath Snell 145 43.940 10 0 10
12 Dawnridge Doktoroo Becky Parks 111 48.565 10 0.565 10.565
13 My Mini Trishy Rachel Masters 97 40.163 15 0 15
14 Mutley De Jez Vert Tina Syvret 151 65.561   17.561 17.561
15 Crazy Cookie Monster Suzanne Boucher 11 74.040 5 26.04 31.04

 
2 MEDIUM A-B AGILITY *Q         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: David Powell         COURSE TIME 48.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 jessie ripple Jo Beldon 5 40.269   0 0
2 Obay Itz a Secret Marilyn Adams 2 41.380   0 0
3 Fareway Floyd Di Poingdestre 120 44.579   0 0
4 Endy Sylvie DELAMARE 34 46.925   0 0
5 Mayzee Runs A Rocket Oliver Eden 40 39.922 5 0 5
6 Relish In Pickle Megan Burns 21 41.983 5 0 5
  NOT PLACED            
7 Accio Blue of the Magpies Colin Hylands 67 49.136 5 1.136 6.136
8 Hebe Jeeby Angela Owens 109 49.876 5 1.876 6.876
9 Obehave Georgia De La Cour 30 38.374 10 0 10
10 Xions Make a Wish Marilyn Adams 1 46.358 10 0 10
11 GRIBOUILLE BLEU Pascale GENTY 50 54.116 5 6.116 11.116
12 Snowballs Freddie Clive Hildersley 57 55.961 5 7.961 12.961
13 Bundle Michelle Johnston 74 53.940 15 5.94 20.94
14 She's a Freekin' Liability Wendy Owen 108 60.494 10 12.494 22.494
15 Scamping through the mist Heather Lee 83 68.293 20 20.293 40.293

 
3 LARGE GRADE A AGILITY *Q       SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: David Powell         COURSE TIME 53.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Canen Alfie Jack Masterman 94 40.609   0 0
2 Ixcess Sylvain LEFEBVRE 88 40.915   0 0
3 Tonkory Xaminer Andre Rees 126 42.961   0 0
4 Jacanshe solid chocolate Roxane Holt 59 50.750   0 0
5 Genroque Silver Jewel Lisa Drew 37 45.425 5 0 5
6 Jaehaerys Christian Breut 17 49.838 5 0 5
  NOT PLACED            
7 Devonaires One Off Cynthia Brealey 15 50.541 5 0 5
8 Aviary Black Pearl Trevor Shelswell 45 43.891 10 0 10
9 Maeglin Eddy Daisomont 25 47.829 10 0 10
10 KATUSHKA OF EMBERTON Sue Drew 36 64.478   11.478 11.478
11 luckybran Emma Lloyd 90 57.941 15 4.941 19.941
12 Graftondown coombe ash Heather Lee 84 60.882 15 7.882 22.882
13 Cascade cherry blossom Ria Broome 18 75.881 5 22.881 27.881
14 Wild Charming Fame at Real Pearl Monique Paulus 118 71.050 10 18.05 28.05
15 Stan Peed Alison Gayton 49 71.384 15 18.384 33.384

 
4 LARGE GRADE B AGILITY *Q         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: David Powell         COURSE TIME 42.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Flying Heartbreakers Jammy Fellow Jade Isabelle Mertz 102 35.386   0 0
2 Kethinna Take My Breath Away*** Amy Bennett 9 38.385   0 0
3 CLOCKWORK SPROCKER Claire Rockell 136 44.455   2.455 2.455
4 Diagemtas Quizz Kid Michelle Johnston 75 44.637   2.637 2.637
5 Ready for Trouble High Definition Princess Marie-Josée Mertz 101 42.184 10 0.184 10.184
6 My Tri Baby Maureen Rendell 131 48.173 5 6.173 11.173
7 Isadora Adorable Fran Hildersley 55 52.377 5 10.377 15.377
  NOT PLACED            
8 Keweras Golden Gift At Aggiegold Paula Simons 140 59.144   17.144 17.144
9 Maeglin Moose Michelle Johnston 73 54.974 10 12.974 22.974
10 EDJIE DES FONDS DE GUEULE LE GAC 149 48.577 20 6.577 26.577

 
5 Small/ Medium  PAIRS         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: Barrie James COURSE TIME 100.00
PLACE HANDLER DOG dog No TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Georgia De La Cour Obehave 30 61.023 0 0 0
  Jo Beldon jessie ripple 5        
2 Marilyn Adams Obay Itz a Secret 2 65.006 0 0 0
  Amy Bennett Heidron Mystic May Illustion 7        
3 Pascale GENTY GRIBOUILLE BLEU 50 65.932 0 0 0
  Michelle Johnston Bundle 74        
4 Pascale CRESPEL AUBERT GLADIATOR DEVON LOCH 24 69.054 0 0 0
  Birgit HOMMERY Horus Little Hity the beautiful grey of Mar 61        

 
6 LARGE PAIRS         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: Barrie James COURSE TIME 90.00
PLACE HANDLER DOG dog No TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Rob Hocking Perranfell Agility Junky 93 59.434 5 0 5
  Sue Marson Gunran Going for Gold 92        
2 Suzanne Boucher Jigza Million 12 78.031 5 0 5
  Ria Broome Cascade cherry blossom 18        
3 Isabelle Mertz Flying Heartbreakers Jammy Fellow Jade 102 56.415 10 0 10
  Marie-Josée Mertz Ready for Trouble High Definition Princess 101        
4 Andre Rees Tonkory Xaminer 126 65.142 10 0 10
  Corinna Körner Stella Maris 153        
5 Monique Paulus Grappa's Blue Magic at Wendigo's Wind 117 74.075 20 0 20
  LE GAC EDJIE DES FONDS DE GUEULE 149        

 
7 SMALL GRADE A AGILITY         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: Jane James         COURSE TIME 56.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Greenwood Midnight Breeze Helen Wilkie 162 46.379   0 0
2 Mayhem Mojo Sally Rees 128 52.951   0 0
3 Twinkle Paws Marcia Le Claire 79 54.815   0 0
  NOT PLACED            
4 Star Performer Debbie Bray 14 57.796 5 1.796 6.796
5 Granitangel Black Pearl Angie / Robyn 138 59.115 15 3.115 18.115
6 Crazy Cookie Monster Suzanne Boucher 11 70.954 5 14.954 19.954
7 Lady of the Ocean Doreen Sizeland 143 65.343 15 9.343 24.343
8 Brightstars Little Lion SUE ROBERTS 132 93.250 10 37.25 47.25

 
8 SMALL GRADE B AGILITY         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE:Jane James         COURSE TIME 46.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Heidron Mystic May Illustion Amy Bennett 7 45.449   0 0
2 GLADIATOR DEVON LOCH Pascale CRESPEL AUBERT 24 45.996   0 0
3 ALF de Zaldivar Birgit HOMMERY 62 49.958   3.958 3.958
  NOT PLACED            
4 Jinx Padlock Dominique Ogier 106 50.480   4.48 4.48
5 the milkybar kid Cath Snell 145 48.329 15 2.329 17.329
6 The Fredsters Sister Fran Hildersley 56 63.795   17.795 17.795

 
9 MEDIUM GRADE A AGILITY         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: Jane James         COURSE TIME 56.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 kitkat kizzy Jo Beldon 6 39.620   0 0
2 Granitangel Supergiant Angie / Robyn 139 58.474 15 2.474 17.474
3 Pacarane Political Pride Joyce Gibson 53 75.723 5 19.723 24.723

 
10 MEDIUM GRADE B AGILITY       SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: Jane James         COURSE TIME 46.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Obay Itz a Secret Marilyn Adams 2 42.900   0 0
2 Fareway Floyd Di Poingdestre 120 50.432   4.432 4.432
3 Xions Make a Wish Marilyn Adams 1 42.851 5 0 5
4 that will do nicely Cath Snell 146 48.547 5 2.547 7.547
  NOT PLACED            
5 She's a Freekin' Liability Wendy Owen 108 57.372   11.372 11.372
6 Endy Sylvie DELAMARE 34 54.273 10 8.273 18.273
7 Bundle Michelle Johnston 74 56.017 10 10.017 20.017
8 GRIBOUILLE BLEU Pascale GENTY 50 53.388 15 7.388 22.388
9 Hebe Jeeby Angela Owens 109 62.298 10 16.298 26.298

 
11 LARGE ABC AGILITY         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: David Powell         COURSE TIME 46.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Stella Maris Alfredo Tuset 153 41.994 5 0 5
2 EDJIE DES FONDS DE GUEULE LE GAC 149 46.593 5 0.593 5.593
3 Devonaires One Off Cynthia Brealey 15 47.191 5 1.191 6.191
4 Genroque Silver Jewel Lisa Drew 37 47.876 5 1.876 6.876
5 CLOCKWORK SPROCKER Claire Rockell 136 50.228 5 4.228 9.228
  NOT PLACED            
6 Arundall Nimbly Penny Parsley 114 52.983 10 6.983 16.983
7 Keweras Golden Gift At Aggiegold Paula Simons 140 59.696 5 13.696 18.696
8 Arundall Phelan Salsa Penny Parsley 116 61.962 10 15.962 25.962
9 Stan Peed Alison Gayton 49 64.006 10 18.006 28.006
10 OliverTwist Again Cynthia Brealey 16 76.115 10 30.115 40.115

 
12 LARGE COLLIE AGILITY         SATURDAY 30th April 2016 SORT
 
  JUDGE: David Powell         COURSE TIME 46.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Kethinna Take My Breath Away Amy Bennett 9 36.885   0 0
2 Gunran Going for Gold Sue Marson 92 44.295   0 0
3 Diagemtas Quizz Kid Michelle Johnston 75 44.902   0 0
4 Aviary Bright Ember Trevor Shelswell 46 38.937 5 0 5
5 SASPARILLA STAR SUE ROBERTS 134 48.254 5 2.254 7.254
6 Ready for Trouble High Definition Princess Marie-Josée Mertz 101 44.728 10 0 10
7 My Tri Baby Maureen Rendell 131 52.299 5 6.299 11.299
8 in a jiff cliff Tracy Allen 4 58.204   12.204 12.204
  NOT PLACED            
9 Maeglin Moose Michelle Johnston 73 48.459 10 2.459 12.459
10 Isadora Adorable Fran Hildersley 55 48.262 15 2.262 17.262
11 Rilla Bella Louise Hopes 63 60.684 5 14.684 19.684
12 Flying Heartbreakers Jammy Fellow Jade Isabelle Mertz 102 41.664 20 0 20
13 Canen Choc Janine Masterman 96 43.608 20 0 20
14 Grappa's Blue Magic at Wendigo's Wind Monique Paulus 117 51.339 15 5.339 20.339

 
13 ANY SIZE AGILITY         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: David Powell       COURSE TIME 60.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Missy Millie at Aggiegold Paula Simons 141 57.295   0 0
2 Shep of Exmoor Lucy Waldron 156 51.047 10 0 10
3 Bartok Moonlight Lola Julia Lecrivain 81 45.826 25 0 25
  NOT PLACED            
4 Armatan Iron Maiden Roxane Holt 60 72.666 15 12.666 27.666

 
14 SMALL A-B JUMPING *Q         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: Barrie James         COURSE TIME 42.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Bee For Itch Alison Gayton 48 37.788   0 0
2 ALF de Zaldivar Birgit HOMMERY 62 42.509   0.509 0.509
3 GLADIATOR DEVON LOCH Pascale CRESPEL AUBERT 24 42.721   0.721 0.721
4 Foubeck Funtastic Claire Parks 113 43.827   1.827 1.827
5 Ivy de la Rose de Sable Mingho Ip 68 36.306 5 0 5
6 GARY GREMLINGUY Anne Mullock 105 46.348 5 4.348 9.348
  NOT PLACED            
7 the milkybar kid Cath Snell 145 40.325 10 0 10
8 Isabella de la Rose de Sable Mingho Ip 69 41.472 10 0 10
9 FBAYA DE BRONCHAIN Moesch Sylvain 148 58.511 5 16.511 21.511
10 Pan De Monium Glenda De La Cour 32 57.676 10 15.676 25.676
11 Mutley De Jez Vert Tina Syvret 151 64.230 10 22.23 32.23

 
15 MEDIUM A-B JUMPING *Q         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: Barrie James         COURSE TIME 42.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 GRIBOUILLE BLEU Pascale GENTY 50 35.230   0 0
2 jessie ripple Jo Beldon 5 36.700   0 0
3 Scamping through the mist Heather Lee 83 43.525   1.525 1.525
4 Hebe Jeeby Angela Owens 109 44.429   2.429 2.429
5 Fareway Floyd Di Poingdestre 120 45.349   3.349 3.349
6 that will do nicely Cath Snell 146 37.578 5 0 5

 
16 LARGE GRADE A JUMPING *Q         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: Barrie James         COURSE TIME 46.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Barrowsmead Wren Gillian Latter 77 29.700   0 0
2 Braddabrook Parsley Penny Parsley 115 30.778   0 0
3 Tonkory Xaminer Andre Rees 126 31.760   0 0
4 Mister Loganberry Angela Owens 110 32.169   0 0
5 Genroque Silver Jewel Lisa Drew 37 32.547   0 0
6 in a jiff cliff Tracy Allen 4 34.271   0 0
7 Charlaur Saphire Savannah Glynis Young 168 38.481   0 0
  NOT PLACED            
8 Aggiegold Beach Break Betty Paula Simons 142 47.924   1.924 1.924
9 Aviary Black Pearl Trevor Shelswell 45 25.123 5 0 5
10 JET SPIRIT OF THE VOLKAN Sheila Vidler 155 29.896 5 0 5
11 Arundall Phelan Salsa Penny Parsley 116 34.240 5 0 5
12 Arundall Nimbly Penny Parsley 114 35.697 5 0 5
13 Wild Charming Fame at Real Pearl Monique Paulus 118 42.811 5 0 5
14 Cascade cherry blossom Ria Broome 18 49.421 5 3.421 8.421
15 Devonaires One Off Cynthia Brealey 15 29.796 10 0 10
16 Tawnyhill Rufus Suzanne Boucher 44 51.661 10 5.661 15.661
17 my holly hooligan Tracy Allen 3 50.328 15 4.328 19.328
18 Maeglin Eddy Daisomont 25 38.992 20 0 20

 
17 LARGE GRADE B JUMPING *Q         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: Barrie James         COURSE TIME 42.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Irisse du Duc du Bar Sylvie DELAMARE 33 38.793   0 0
2 Diagemtas Quizz Kid Michelle Johnston 75 41.651   0 0
3 Flying Heartbreakers Jammy Fellow Jade Isabelle Mertz 102 35.608 5 0 5
4 Flickcee Master Todd Chris Poingdestre 122 38.845 5 0 5
5 Maeglin Moose Michelle Johnston 73 41.822 10 0 10
6 Grappa's Blue Magic at Wendigo's Wind Monique Paulus 117 52.316 5 10.316 15.316
7 Diagemtas Fazer Claire Parks 112 49.246 10 7.246 17.246

 
18 ANY SIZE JUMPING         SATURDAY 30th April 2016
  JUDGE: Barrie James         COURSE TIME 50.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Bryning Gold Blend Carla Whyte 159 27.137   0 0
2 Missy Millie at Aggiegold Paula Simons 141 33.726   0 0
3 Lord Chocolate Charm Lisa Drew 39 34.773   0 0
4 Dancing Memories Rachel Masters 98 36.080   0 0
  NOT PLACED            
5 Armatan Iron Maiden Roxane Holt 60 40.931   0 0
6 Exmoor Widdershins Bolt Lucy Waldron 157 26.996 5 0 5
7 Marshcourt Redshank Andre Rees 127 37.047 5 0 5

 
19 SMALL A-B AGILITY *Q         SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015
  JUDGE: Barrie James         COURSE TIME 46.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Obay The Boyz High Voltage Louise Eden 41 32.525   0 0
2 Ivy de la Rose de Sable Mingho Ip 68 35.659   0 0
3 Wishing Out Loud Maureen Rendell 130 36.249   0 0
4 Horus Little Hity the beautiful grey of Mar Birgit HOMMERY 61 38.899   0 0
5 Heidron Mystic May Illustion Amy Bennett 7 39.810   0 0
6 GARY GREMLINGUY Anne Mullock 105 40.970   0 0
7 GLADIATOR DEVON LOCH Pascale CRESPEL AUBERT 24 45.046   0 0
  NOT PLACED            
8 Mahooli Magic Remidy Darry Minto 103 46.968   0.968 0.968
9 ALF de Zaldivar Birgit HOMMERY 62 47.594   1.594 1.594
10 WEE TAMLIN Debbie McIntyre 100 48.876   2.876 2.876
11 Jinx Padlock Dominique Ogier 106 40.659 5 0 5
12 Foubeck Funtastic Claire Parks 113 47.651 5 1.651 6.651
13 FBAYA DE BRONCHAIN Moesch Sylvain 148 48.423 5 2.423 7.423
14 Twinkle Paws Marcia Le Claire 79 54.527   8.527 8.527
15 the milkybar kid Cath Snell 145 41.851 10 0 10
16 The Fredsters Sister Fran Hildersley 56 54.014 10 8.014 18.014
17 Crazy Cookie Monster Suzanne Boucher 11 65.078   19.078 19.078
18 Gabriella Saspirella Darry Minto 104 63.191 5 17.191 22.191
19 Mutley De Jez Vert Tina Syvret 151 59.569 10 13.569 23.569

 
20 MEDIUM A-B AGILITY *Q         SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015
  JUDGE: Barrie James         COURSE TIME 46.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Mayzee Runs A Rocket Oliver Eden 40 37.496   0 0
2 Obay Itz a Secret Marilyn Adams 2 38.397   0 0
3 GRIBOUILLE BLEU Pascale GENTY 50 40.924   0 0
4 Accio Blue of the Magpies Colin Hylands 67 41.511   0 0
5 Xions Make a Wish Marilyn Adams 1 45.626 5 0 5
6 Bundle Michelle Johnston 74 48.823 5 2.823 7.823
  NOT PLACED            
7 Fareway Floyd Di Poingdestre 120 46.380 10 0.38 10.38
8 Endy Sylvie DELAMARE 34 52.858 10 6.858 16.858
9 Granitangel Supergiant Angie / Robyn 139 53.405 10 7.405 17.405
10 She's a Freekin' Liability Wendy Owen 108 58.062 10 12.062 22.062
11 Pacarane Polar Comet Joyce Gibson 52 115.950 10 69.95 79.95

 
21 LARGE GRADE A AGILITY *Q       SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015
  JUDGE: Barrie James         COURSE TIME 53.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Canen Alfie Jack Masterman 94 30.090   0 0
2 JET SPIRIT OF THE VOLKAN Sheila Vidler 155 31.268   0 0
3 Ixcess Camille PASSEY 87 32.464   0 0
4 Barrowsmead Wren Gillian Latter 77 32.504   0 0
5 Jacanshe solid chocolate Roxane Holt 59 37.413   0 0
6 Maeglin Eddy Daisomont 25 37.684   0 0
7 Charlaur Saphire Savannah Glynis Young 168 38.609   0 0
  NOT PLACED            
8 Devonaires One Off Cynthia Brealey 15 39.456   0 0
9 Stan Peed Alison Gayton 49 41.875   0 0
10 in a jiff cliff Tracy Allen 4 42.427   0 0
11 KATUSHKA OF EMBERTON Sue Drew 36 45.768   0 0
12 Cascade cherry blossom Ria Broome 18 49.408   0 0
13 Tonkory Xaminer Andre Rees 126 34.287 5 0 5
14 OliverTwist Again Cynthia Brealey 16 38.401 5 0 5
15 Graftondown coombe ash Heather Lee 84 44.529 15 0 15
16 luckybran Emma Lloyd 90 49.542 15 0 15
17 devonairs bluesteel Linda Wilson 166 55.170 15 2.17 17.17
18 Jaehaerys Christian Breut 17 51.337 20 0 20
19 HAWAI DU DOMAINDE DE LA VEYSSIERES LE GAC 150 43.843 25 0 25

 
22 LARGE GRADE B AGILITY *Q         SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015
  JUDGE: Barrie James         COURSE TIME 43.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 My Tri Baby Maureen Rendell 131 38.868   0 0
2 Aviary Bright Ember Trevor Shelswell 46 39.102   0 0
3 Irisse du Duc du Bar Sylvie DELAMARE 33 40.429   0 0
4 Diagemtas Quizz Kid Michelle Johnston 75 41.008   0 0
5 Whose My Buddy Maureen Davis 27 41.992   0 0
6 Wight Fox Karen Dollery 35 42.157   0 0
7 Grappa's Blue Magic at Wendigo's Wind Monique Paulus 117 43.230   0.23 0.23
  NOT PLACED            
8 Jigza Million Suzanne Boucher 12 43.762   0.762 0.762
9 Forestfalls Time For Kai Chris Poingdestre 121 34.481 5 0 5
10 Kethinna Take My Breath Away Amy Bennett 9 37.171 5 0 5
11 Canen Choc Janine Masterman 96 39.173 5 0 5
12 Diagemtas Fazer Claire Parks 112 42.548 5 0 5
13 EDJIE DES FONDS DE GUEULE LE GAC 149 37.000 10 0 10
14 Maeglin Moose Michelle Johnston 73 51.150 10 8.15 18.15
15 Keweras Golden Gift At Aggiegold Paula Simons 140 60.999 10 17.999 27.999

 
23 Small / Medium Team (Triples)       SUNDAY 1st  MAY 2017
  JUDGE: Corinna Korner COURSE TIME 150.00
PLACE HANDLER DOG dog No TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Jo Beldon kitkat kizzy 6 96.346 0 0 0
  Jane Stafford Sarasha Dancemaster 147        
  Louise Eden Obay The Boyz High Voltage 41        
2 Mingho Ip Ivy de la Rose de Sable 68 106.491   0 0
  Moesch Sylvain FBAYA DE BRONCHAIN 148        
  Mingo Ip Isabella de la Sable 69        
3 Alison Gayton Bee For Itch 48 106.144 10 0 10
  Amy Bennett Heidron Mystic May Illustion 7        
  Emily Cowderoy Bryaly's Mischievous Magic 23        

 
24 Large Team (Triples)         SUNDAY 1st  MAY 2017
  JUDGE: Corinna Korner COURSE TIME 150.00
PLACE HANDLER DOG dog No TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Trevor Shelswell Aviary Bright Ember 46 94.32 10 0 10
  Amy Bennett Kethinna Take My Breath Away*** 9        
  Claire Rockwell Clockwork Sprocker 136        
2 Michelle Johnston Maeglin Moose 73 134.756 10 0 10
  Sue Drew KATUSHKA OF EMBERTON 36        
  Michelle Johnston Diagemtas Quizz Kid 75        
3 Fran Hildersley Isadora Adorable 55 109.06 15 0 15
  Louise Hopes Mick The Rilla Miller 64        
  Maureen Davis Whos My Buddy 27        

 
25 SMALL GRADE A AGILITY         SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015  
  JUDGE:Jane James         COURSE TIME 48.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 GARY GREMLINGUY Anne Mullock 105 35.196   0 0
2 Greenwood Midnight Breeze Helen Wilkie 162 35.517   0 0
3 Mayhem Mojo Sally Rees 128 43.846   0 0
  NOT PLACED            
4 WEE TAMLIN Debbie McIntyre 100 39.886 5 0 5
5 Star Performer Debbie Bray 14 43.338 5 0 5
6 Granitangel Black Pearl Angie / Robyn 138 45.951 5 0 5
7 Lady of the Ocean Doreen Sizeland 143 47.726 5 0 5
8 Champagne DANIELE JALLERAT 70 56.840   8.84 8.84
9 Mutley De Jez Vert Tina Syvret 151 59.592 20 11.592 31.592

 
26 SMALL GRADE B AGILITY       SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015  
  JUDGE: Jane James         COURSE TIME 49.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Ivy de la Rose de Sable Mingho Ip 68 40.024   0 0
2 Heidron Mystic May Illustion Amy Bennett 7 48.125   0 0
3 the milkybar kid Cath Snell 145 45.519 5 0 5
  NOT PLACED            
4 GLADIATOR DEVON LOCH Pascale CRESPEL AUBERT 24 46.649 5 0 5
5 FBAYA DE BRONCHAIN Moesch Sylvain 148 54.704   5.704 5.704
6 The Fredsters Sister Fran Hildersley 56 66.520 5 17.52 22.52
               

 
27 MEDIUM GRADE A AGILITY       SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015
  JUDGE: Jane James       COURSE TIME 48.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 kitkat kizzy Jo Beldon 6 32.278   0 0
2 Granitangel Supergiant Angie / Robyn 139 49.946 5 1.946 6.946
3 Snowballs Freddie Fran Hildersley 57 45.790 10 0 10
  NOT PLACED            
4 Pacarane Political Pride Joyce Gibson 53 63.931 5 15.931 20.931

 
28 MEDIUM GRADE B AGILITY         SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015  
  JUDGE: Jane James         COURSE TIME 49.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Relish In Pickle Megan Burns 21 45.657   0 0
2 Xions Make a Wish Marilyn Adams 1 38.451 5 0 5
3 Obehave Georgia De La Cour 30 44.562 5 0 5
4 Obay Itz a Secret Marilyn Adams 2 45.165 5 0 5
  NOT PLACED            
5 Hebe Jeeby Angela Owens 109 54.775   5.775 5.775
6 Endy Sylvie DELAMARE 34 60.009   11.009 11.009

 
29 LARGE ABC AGILITY         SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015  
  JUDGE: Barrie James         COURSE TIME 45.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Keweras Golden Gift At Aggiegold Fran Hildersley 140 47.908   2.908 2.908
2 Graftondown coombe ash Heather Lee 84 48.877   3.877 3.877
3 Arundall Nimbly Penny Parsley 114 49.833   4.833 4.833
4 Infinity du Musher Sylvain LEFEBVRE 85 36.602 10 0 10
5 Vapresto Elise Jane Pond 125 46.783 15 1.783 16.783
  NOT PLACED            
6 Braddabrook Parsley Penny Parsley 115 64.605   19.605 19.605

 
30 LARGE COLLIE AGILITY         SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015
  JUDGE: Barrie James         COURSE TIME 45.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Kethinna Take My Breath Away*** Amy Bennett 9 37.908   0 0
2 Diagemtas Quizz Kid Michelle Johnston 75 43.479   0 0
3 Tonkory Xaminer Andre Rees 126 46.771   1.771 1.771
4 Canen Choc Janine Masterman 96 38.907 5 0 5
5 Harrjak Sky Raider Amy Bennett 10 39.556 5 0 5
6 Fenborders Curious George Clare Graham 54 42.063 5 0 5
7 Whose My Buddy Maureen Davis 27 47.983 5 2.983 7.983
8 Grappa's Blue Magic at Wendigo's Wind Monique Paulus 117 50.727 5 5.727 10.727
  NOT PLACED            
9 in a jiff cliff Tracy Allen 4 58.933   13.933 13.933

 
31 ANY SIZE AGILITY         SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015
  JUDGE: Barrie James         COURSE TIME 60.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Bryning Gold Blend Carla Whyte 159 33.599   0 0
2 Missy Millie at Aggiegold Paula Simons 141 38.276   0 0
3 Armatan Iron Maiden Roxane Holt 60 40.753   0 0
  NOT PLACED            
4 Dancing Memories Rachel Masters 98 43.145   0 0
5 Exmoor Widdershins Bolt Lucy Waldron 157 26.223 5 0 5
6 Shep of Exmoor Lucy Waldron 156 32.525 5 0 5
7 Boogie On Bindi Glenda De La Cour 31 34.086 5 0 5
8 Bartok Moonlight Lola Julia Lecrivain 81 32.699 10 0 10
9 MAVERICK MIGRANT Claire Rockell 137 35.609 10 0 10
10 Exmoors Xmas Gift Clare Buckland 19 37.760 25 0 25

 
32 SMALL A-B JUMPING *Q         SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015  
  JUDGE: Corinna Korner         COURSE TIME 48.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Ivy de la Rose de Sable Mingho Ip 68 30.287   0 0
2 Wishing Out Loud Maureen Rendell 130 32.248   0 0
3 Bee For Itch Alison Gayton 48 32.399   0 0
4 Dawnridge Doktoroo Becky Parks 111 32.915   0 0
5 Sarasha Dancemaster Jane Stafford 147 33.480   0 0
6 Horus Little Hity the beautiful grey of Mar Birgit HOMMERY 61 33.625   0 0
7 Heidron Mystic May Illustion Amy Bennett 7 34.321   0 0
  NOT PLACED            
8 GLADIATOR DEVON LOCH Pascale CRESPEL AUBERT 24 35.782   0 0
9 the milkybar kid Cath Snell 145 35.978   0 0
10 FBAYA DE BRONCHAIN Moesch Sylvain 148 39.698   0 0
11 Gabriella Saspirella Darry Minto 104 40.387   0 0
12 Mayhem Mojo Sally Rees 128 40.545   0 0
13 WEE TAMLIN Debbie McIntyre 100 41.969   0 0
14 Star Performer Debbie Bray 14 44.473   0 0
15 Granitangel Black Pearl Angie / Robyn 138 49.035   1.035 1.035
16 Greenwood Midnight Breeze Helen Wilkie 162 37.814 5 0 5
17 Isabella de la Rose de Sable Mingho Ip 69 40.257 5 0 5
18 FYCRACKER Pascale GENTY 51 46.581 5 0 5
19 The Fredsters Sister Fran Hildersley 56 48.576 5 0.576 5.576
20 Mutley De Jez Vert Tina Syvret 151 50.839 5 2.839 7.839
21 Lady of the Ocean Doreen Sizeland 143 51.425 5 3.425 8.425
22 Twinkle Paws Marcia Le Claire 79 52.691 5 4.691 9.691
23 Jinx Padlock Dominique Ogier 106 37.023 10 0 10

 
33 MEDIUM A-B  JUMPING *Q         SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015
  JUDGE: Corinna Korner         COURSE TIME 45.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 that will do nicely Cath Snell 146 30.499   0 0
2 Obay Itz a Secret Marilyn Adams 2 32.462   0 0
3 jessie ripple Jo Beldon 5 32.812   0 0
4 Relish In Pickle Megan Burns 22 33.087   0 0
5 kitkat kizzy Jo Beldon 6 33.181   0 0
6 Fareway Floyd Di Poingdestre 120 39.658   0 0
  NOT PLACED            
7 Endy Sylvie DELAMARE 34 41.735   0 0
8 Hebe Jeeby Angela Owens 109 41.959   0 0
9 Phoenix of the Magpies Elaine Hudspeth 66 37.842 5 0 5
10 LANES PRINCE SUE ROBERTS 133 40.296 5 0 5
11 Obi Nimble Jane Pond 124 43.290 5 0 5
12 Bundle Michelle Johnston 74 47.759 10 2.759 12.759
13 Granitangel Supergiant Angie / Robyn 139 50.120 15 5.12 20.12
14 Scamping through the mist Heather Lee 83 55.799 10 10.799 20.799
15 Pacarane Political Pride Joyce Gibson 53 64.654 10 19.654 29.654

 
34 LARGE GRADE A JUMPING *Q         SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015  
  JUDGE: Corinna Korner         COURSE TIME 47.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Arundall Nimbly Penny Parsley 114 35.423   0 0
2 in a jiff cliff Tracy Allen 4 39.639   0 0
3 Stan Peed Alison Gayton 49 40.319   0 0
4 Wild Charming Fame at Real Pearl Monique Paulus 118 41.403   0 0
5 Barrowsmead Wren Gillian Latter 77 31.701 5 0 5
6 Braddabrook Parsley Penny Parsley 115 32.952 5 0 5
7 Genroque Silver Jewel Lisa Drew 37 33.308 5 0 5
  NOT PLACED            
8 Tonkory Xaminer Andre Rees 126 35.841 5 0 5
9 Jacanshe solid chocolate Roxane Holt 59 37.563 5 0 5
10 Charlaur Saphire Savannah Glynis Young 168 40.366 5 0 5
11 Aggiegold Beach Break Betty Paula Simons 142 58.599   11.599 11.599
12 KATUSHKA OF EMBERTON Sue Drew 36 48.731 10 1.731 11.731

 
35 LARGE GRADE B JUMPING *Q         SUNDAY 1st MAY 2015
  JUDGE: Corinna Korner         COURSE TIME 40.00
PLACE DOG HANDLER MRO TIME FAULTS TIME FAULTS ACTUAL FAULTS
1 Flickcee Master Todd Chris Poingdestre 122 33.709   0 0
2 Aviary Bright Ember Trevor Shelswell 46 34.841   0 0
3 Diagemtas Fazer Claire Parks 112 36.334   0 0
4 CLOCKWORK SPROCKER Claire Rockell 136 38.485   0 0
5 Irisse du Duc du Bar Sylvie DELAMARE 33 39.139   0 0
6 Isadora Adorable Fran Hildersley 55 39.171   0 0
7 Wight Fox Karen Dollery 35 39.504   0 0
  NOT PLACED            
8 Grappa's Blue Magic at Wendigo's Wind Monique Paulus 117 39.633   0 0
9 Gunran Going for Gold Sue Marson 92 40.554   0.554 0.554
10 Mick The Rilla Miller Louise Hopes 64 44.046   4.046 4.046
11 Flying Heartbreakers Jammy Fellow Jade Isabelle Mertz 102 33.646 5 0 5
12 Stella Maris Alfredo Tuset 154 34.615 5 0 5