HomeProgrammeScheduleClothingResultsVenueTravel & AccommodationJudgesHistoryReviewsPet Passport schemeSponsorsFeedbackContact us

Programme - 2017

Welcome_Friends.jpgWelcome_Friends.jpg 
Welcome letter:

Click here to download file

 
Evening meal Menu's:

Click here to download file

 
Ring plans:

Click here to download file

 
Helpers lists:

Click here to download file

 
Rules - Finals:

Click here to download file

 
Rules - Teams:

Click here to download file


 

 

Theme day

Date

Time

Details

 Flag_UK.jpg

Friday 28th April 2017

9.00am

Show Opens - British day

Sponsor - Kerbras Events

9.55am

Welcome and briefing

 

10.00am

Agility competitions:

 

 

 

Ring 1 - Judge - Barrie James :

 

 

See ring plan for details

 

 

Ring 2 – Judge - Jane James:

 

 

See ring plan for details

 

4.30pm (approx)

Prize giving, with complimentary British drinks

 

7.30pm

Dinner - British theme

 Flag_France.jpg

Saturday 29th April 2017

7.45am

Show Opens - French day

 

 

Sponsor - Ransoms

8.25am

Briefing

 

 

 

8.30am

Agility competitions:

 

 

 

 

Ring 1 - Judges - Corinna Körner / Jane James:

 

 

 

 

See ring plan for details

 

 

 

 

Ring 2 - Judge - Iván Ámez:

 

 

 

 

See ring plan for details

 

 

 

5.00pm (approx)

Prize giving, with complimentary French drinks

 

 

 

7.30pm

Dinner - French theme

 

 Flag_Spain.jpg

Sunday 30th April 2017

7.45am

Show Opens - Spanish day

 

Sponsor - SWAP

8.25am

Briefing

 

 

8.30am

Agility competitions:

 

 

 

 

Ring 1 - Judge - Corinna Körner / Iván Ámez:

 

 

 

See ring plan for details

 

 

 

Ring 2 - Judge - Iván Ámez / Jane James:

 

 

 

See ring plan for details

 

 

5.00pm (approx)

Prize giving, with complimentary Spanish drinks

 

 

7.30pm

Dinner - Spanish theme

 

 

Monday 1st May 2017

7.45am

Show Opens - Jersey day

 

Sponsor - Pet Cabin

8.25am

Briefing

 

 

8.30am

Agility competitions:

 

 

 

 

Ring 1 - Judge - Barrie James / Jane James:

 

 

 

See ring plan for details

 

 

 

Ring 2 - Judge  - Michelle Johnston / Corinna Körner:

 

 

 

See ring plan for details

 

 

2.00pm (approx)

Agility Finals - Teams and Individuals:

 

 

 

Ring 1 - Judge - Jane James:

 

 

 

Classes 3, 4, 2, 1 - Agility

 

 

 

Ring 2 - Judge - Corinna Körner:

 

 

 

Classes 1, 2, - Nations Team Jumping

 

 

4.30pm (approx)

Prize giving and Raffle with complimentary Jersey drinks

 

 

7.30pm

Dinner - Jersey theme

 

 

Flag_Jersey.jpg

2017 Sponsors:

Pet_cabin_logo.gif
Ransoms
   

2017 Supported by:

JAAC_logo.jpg
Channel Islands Direct